Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Rescue Pudding Hair

Hey guys, today Imma blog about rescue to my pudding hair mission :)
I CAN'T STAND OF MY PUDDING HAIR ANYMORE!! LOOK SO DIRTY MESSY LALA WTF :'(
ME WITH ZE LIGHT MAKE-UP, STILL LOOKS FUGLY I KNOW :(

20111227_153158_副本b
UNEVEN PUDDING HAIR LOOKS SO DAMN FUGLY :( DAMN IT!!!

20111227_160612_副本b

20111227_160344_副本c
I was so worried about my hair outcome, pray hard hope that Vincent can fix my hair!!

20111227_172755_副本
Yea I know my forehead looks #likeflower-horn

20111227_160641_副本b
Yea I decided to dye my hair darker, fyi it's superb dark brown almost black color! I was so struggling what color to dye until Vincent suggested me darker color which could cover my pudding hair and it won't looks fugly after the hair grow plus dark hair will make me look younger like kid wtf hahahahaha.

20111228_001359a
Pudding hair rescue mission accomplished :)
Yea hope the color won't fade! Somehow I feel like I'm back in high-school. Hahahaha

PS:// I wanted to try out dip-dye/ombre hair with pink at the hair bottom but Vincent say it might looks LALA? Hmm... *in dilemma*

just.like.this
 
So what do you think? Do leave me a comment 

2 comments:

Michelle ♥ said...

Cherish baby, I dont think pink suits u cause a little lala-ish thou.. Stick to ur current one laaa cute n pretty enough =)

MAi ★ TAi said...

Lol I love how you just have to add the memes to your post. :D I think your new hair color looks good on you though! With a matching make up style, I think you can pull off like those modegyaru looks. :] I gotta dye my hair lighter soon, so I hope it doesn't get all pudding looking on me after a while. D: