Thursday, July 14, 2011

Happy July?

Bonjour! No doubt the time really flies like an arrow. It's like yesterday was June and then when I open my eyes only I realized "Oh my goodness, it's July already! Hmm...."  
GOD, Y THE TIME PASSES SUPER DUPER FAST?
263913_245151128845108_143808465646042_1015784_1512819_n
Credit to baby boy 

Well, I actually can't remember what I've done in the past few months, perhaps I should blog more about my daily activty? *winks* I've been so busy lately since my Diploma PR Year 2 begin... busy organizing event as course work, doing charity event for the orphanage home.


Frankly speaking, study is fun but not exam! Seriously I hate doing revision, I definitely will fall asleep whenever I 'date' with a book which I'm not interested! (read: especially Communication Law, wtf!) Opps, did I just said something? You know, I really hate to memorize those thinggy with section terms bla something. Hello my brain memory limit reached, lol. Y DOES LAW EXIST? (I know. stupid question right? Just ask for fun!)


By the way, I'm kinda happy because we have photography class on this sem. Hooorey! *jumping crazy around the house* LMAO. I bet most of youngsters know how to camwhore isn't it, which most of girls like camwhore 24/7? Well, learning photography is fun as you can learn how to use a DSLR by certain professional ways and skills, it's not like what we simply camwhore and snap pictures around. A nice photo requires a good skill, nice weather/environment and correct mode. Sounds hard huh? But it's really fun, interesting and challenging! Also, it needs inspiration to take a good picture, do you agree with what I've said?
P1010456b
Say hi to Nikon D60  Sad cause it's not mine! It belongs to my dad's friend, thank uncle for lending his DSLR to me to do photography task else I would fail this coursework. *touched*


Imma work hard to buy a DSLR myself, Aza aza fighting! Imma get you! I'm so so so into taking pictures by using DSLR :-) I'm a newbie, still learning right nao. I'll show some of my works next time!


Oh ya, have anyone spot me on ifeel July issue? Teehee!
ifeel July 2011
Notice something? They actually typed my name wrongly, should be 'Cherish' instead of 'Cherish' isssh!

Anyway, kindly vote for me  If you vote me, I bet good fortune will falls to you, all your wishes will come true! *eyes blinks* so want it or not it's up to you! Hehehehe.... Vote me here. Just vote I don't care if I'm winning or not, just for fun!
To be frank, I don't like the voting system, it's super duper unfair for one person to vote many times as you like. FU!

No comments: