Tuesday, May 3, 2011

水滾,火滾?




Haha, actually this post's doing nothing with the title, just put for fun! (✿◕ ‿ ◕✿)
안넹 ♥ it's blogging time! Sorry for being so inefficiently with the update recently cuz something's wrong with my computer again, the stupid motherboard couldn't startup made me couldn't make a proper update, wtf pissed off! Hmm -.- most of my pixies are there but luckily I stored them in backup disk! I'm so brilliant right? lol.

It's May already, my sem-break gonna end soon, so fast! Urggh :'( I'm still in sem-break mood, getting so so so lazy at home being an otaku. Time passes so fast and recall back what I've done... Well, last Saturday, went to listen KPP talk with boyfie's sis for 5 hours, damn boring and mad tiring! Gonna have KPP test on this coming Thursday, gotta memorize all those shitty laws and highway code stuffs else I've to pay RM30 for resit! Wish me good luck! (≧◡≦)

P1010002
Last few days, parents and lil sis went to Penang and leave me #aloneathome cuz I've to go for KPP talk :( I was so scared and I don't like being alone at home cuz you know that I'm the type of person who is timid and tend to believes the 'something'? Hmm, NOT REALLY, but I've always imagined that thou 'something' is behind or looking at me, especially showering at night ! OMG terrifying!! *don't look at the mirror!!* I scare myself now, wtf!
Okay, 30/04 was the Royal Wedding of Prince William and Kate Middleton ♥ ♥ Have you watched the Live on TV? You should watch it! :) Aww... wish them stay sweet and live happily forever and ever ♥ ♥ ♥ since Prince William is taken then I will take Prince Harry?? I wanna marry a prince and live as a princess too!! LOL!

Take me to Tokyo!! ♥

Recently watched Tokyo Kawaii TV. Not NHK cuz I didn't subscribe the channel but I downloaded it! Well, it's a Japanese program which mostly talk about the culture and fashion of Japan and specially made for gals! Watching Tokyo Kawaii TV makes me wanna fly to Japan right now and shop in Shibuya, Harajuku, Shinjuku and etc! Everything about Japan are superb awesome and kawaii, this's the reason why I love Japan so much!! ♥ ♥ ♥

And what? I saw one of the popular Popteen model, 松岡里枝 on NHK! Aww she look superb kawaii, I like her eyes make-up, 可愛下垂風水滴眼 ♥ ♥


Here's the pix I print screen from the vid! Sharing is caring 
松岡里枝的眼妝教學


And last, my recent shopping haul ♥ ♥ 
P1010008
1. Sunblock SPF 50+  Idk what brand is it, new brand I think :)
2. Mask from Etude House  RM12 with 5 sheets (Brightening, Firming, Moisturizing, Nourishing & Refreshing)
3. Popteen magazine May 2011 issue


Urggh, the weather is damn hot like hell, Imma take shower nao! Tata  ♥
and wish my baby boy good luck in his final exam! >3

3 comments:

Pepper said...

Hi Cherish, have you receive your prize? I posted it few weeks ago, but I was so busy that I forget to forward you the tracking number.

Anonymous said...

where you download this show?

Cherish 유혜연 ♥ said...

@Anonymous
Try google search! :-D