Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Stuffs from Japan!

Just got my cosmetic stuffs which brought along from Japan yesterday! Thanks, Kelly ♥
P3291348
From left to right(clockwise): Ninja Meshi diet sweets, Angel Color make-up base, Bibo eyebrow pencil (#6 light brown), Dolly Wink falsies case & Candy Doll (highlight powder)


Actually, they're not all mine cuz some are my friend's one :)


Japan is really a good country, I wish I'm Japanese!? Lol
I'm not saying that being Chinese is a bad thing, I'm glad that I'm a MBC (Malaysian born Chinese) and I'm really proud of it! I love my country, yes I really do. Malaysia is a mutil-racial country which is really unique. PEACE ♥ ♥ 

But somehow I wonder how would be the life in Japan  huh? Hmm.. I like everything about Japan, especially the fashion, food, people, culture, etc. Everything is kawaii in Japan ♥, this's one of the reasons why I love Japan so much! I hope someday I could travel to Japan and experience life in Japan, must be awesome isn't it? :)

However, everything and cost of living in Japan cost a bomb right! I think? So I've to earn enough of money before going to Japan, seriously! Or else I'll end up eating buns and sleeping on the street :( But earnings from Nuffnang isn't that much, perhaps I should try to blog more interesting stuffs in order to attract more people to read my blog? Seems like I should blog hard to earn more money, well I'm still looking hard for part-time job, too bad that I've got no much time as I'm still studying now, big sighs... Or anyone willing to sponsor me? hehe...

Well, travel to Japan is a must in my life! Japan, wait for me... I'll come, someday...
Shibuya 109, Harajuku, Tokyo DisneySea, Tokyo Disneyland... ♥ ♥ 

Monday, March 28, 2011

Vote for me

Hello, I'm back for blogging again! See, how efficient I am, I mean recently :-P
So how's ya all? Whatcha doing now? Obviously you're reading my blog isn't it? hehe

Hi readers there, could you do me a favor? Yeap, I need your votes :D
Okay, recently I've entered some (just 2) facebook competitions cuz they're offering great prizes, only one winner with top votes can get it!
To be frank, I wanna win the prizes they offered, so I need votes from you, seriously your vote would mean a lot to me!

So here you go, please vote me ♥ It's easy, just like ABC :)
I've got 2 competitions, so please do vote both for me yay! Thank you very much!

PART 1
1. Not forgot to inform that you have to "Like" this page(click here) first only you can vote me!
2. So after you liked the page, click here. Then you'll see a photo of me like this...
3. Then, this's the last step. Just click "Like" on the photo here. So you're done now :)


Okay, so now move to 2nd part to continue vote me! :D

PART 2
1. Just follow the steps as above mentioned, like this page first.
2. Then, click here. you'll see a photo.
3. Click "Like" on the photo. Okay, now you're done all!


Yayy, thank you very much!!! Give you lotsa loves ♥ ♥ ♥
Your vote really mean a lot to me, seriously. I do appreciate it, really :)
I hope I can win this... pray for me and wish me good luck 

Love For Japan ♥


Sorry, I know I'm kinda late to write this post...
You know, that day morning, I woke up and I was so shocked when I heard this news, my parents told me about it. and I was like "huh? is it real? how come? It seems to be happens so suddenly..." then I quickly turn on the TV to watch the news, it's real, it's terrible!! Oh my goodness, Japan is a beautiful country, how could this happen to destroy such a beautiful place?  then my blood was like stops flowing to the brain.... I was so scared!

Meanwhile, my brain pop up with lotsa my own illusion like doomsday, judgement day, whatever stuffs... sign of apocalyptic!?

I watched TV, lotsa people lost their loved ones also their homes. I felt so bad and sad for them.


This tsunami was the most powerful earthquake recorded  in Japan since records begin. It's feared to have killed 10s of thousands of people.

Yet most of Japanese still remain calm in this situation. I just hope there's something that I could do to help out too. So what can I do is donate money to help those victims.

I hope everything & everyone gets better really soon. I hope I can have the chance to visit to Japan someday, make a little contribution to their economy perhaps? :)
Japan, be strong, we love you. ♥ #prayforjapan #loveforjapan

好康分享 ♥

嘿嘿嘿 又是打中文的時間啦 :D
身為華人就要用中文 *引以為榮*
好啦 這篇我就打算要分享一些我本身覺得不錯的好康
好東西嘛 當然要分享給大家囉 不是嗎? 嘻嘻
還有還有 告訴大家這是我第201篇文章喔 YEAH

OK 開始好康分享嚕~都準備好了嗎?


P3261296
 ♥ 推薦 1 Vaseline(凡士林)Intensive Care 
大家有沒有試過就是一起床或是約會前就發現嘴唇好乾而傷腦筋呢?該怎麼辦好呢?
哈哈 不用擔心 救星來囉~就是這罐 Vaseline Intensive Care
凡士林本身的味道十分淡 所以如果是對於對一般潤膚產品所添加之香味、酒精過敏的人再適合也不過了。除了臉部、手腳皮膚外,氣候乾燥時,也可以試著在鼻腔內塗上點凡士林,以避免鼻腔內膜因太乾燥而流血。家裡有人流鼻血時,也可以凡士林幫助止血。甚至口腔潰瘍的病人也可以先用紙巾擦乾患處,然後塗上一層凡士林。凡士林能防止潰瘍接觸口腔內的酸性物質,加速潰瘍的癒合。
嗯所以如果發現唇部乾裂 不妨把凡士林塗點在唇部上
如果再加上一層保鮮膜的話效果會更好喔
晚上睡覺前也可以塗上一層厚厚的凡士林 隔天就會發現嘴唇會變得嫩嫩的、看起來水噹噹的喔 ♥
這樣跟男朋友親親的時候就不會出現尷尬啦 呵呵

P3261301
♥ 推薦 2 Bioré Cleansing Oil (碧柔深層卸妝油) 
相信很多MM們對這支應改不陌生吧?
很多日本雜誌如Popteen都會有介紹喔 聽說在日本很紅 還排行第一呢!
(從包裝上就可以看到了-No.1 in Japan
我本身就在用著這支卸妝油啦 覺得很不錯用呢 果然名不虛傳喔!
用的時候會聞到一股淡淡的水果香味 而且卸妝也卸得很乾淨呢 用後感覺好清爽不油膩 ♪ ♫
另一方面我本身都沒用睫毛膏的習慣 所以也不曉得能否對付防水性高的睫毛膏沒有
不過我覺得還是用針對卸睫毛或是卸眼唇的專用產品比較好!
但是對於一般的底妝來說 這個已經可以卸得很乾淨了 ♥
含深入毛孔配方,能溶入微細毛孔及肌紋深處,令粉底、防曬霜、遮瑕膏都能徹底清除,即使多層塗抹或防水睫毛液也能徹底溶解浮出。手濕臉濕時,也能發揮卸妝效果,可於洗澡時同時卸妝。
我使用後沒有長粉刺或者敏感
容易敏感的MM們我還是比較建議用卸妝乳或是卸妝凝膠比較保險喔 :)


P3261306
♥ 推薦 3 Nature Republic Wash-off Mask (韓國自然樂園芝麻彈力角質水洗面膜)
芝麻有丰富的赖氨酸和维E使皮肤光滑有光泽,含有生育酚,强化弹性,更好的维持稚嫩的皮肤,细腻的鼓舞例子柔和的去除角质使皮肤更加光泽。
這是最近新買的水洗面膜 這個有助於護膚保濕還有彈力強化
是用方法很簡單!和面膜的使用方法一樣!
洗臉後用化妝水整理皮膚後,避開眼、唇周圍,輕輕按摩約10~15分鐘後以溫水沖洗乾淨就ok了。


P3261303
♥ 推薦 4 Dove Intensive Repair Leave On Cream & Damage Therapy Hair Mask
最近染了毛頭 而且還漂白喔 整個頭髮超傷的
最近在電視上也經常看到打廣告超紅的 所以就買了這個
左邊的是 Leave On Cream 也就是說在洗髮後(頭髮乾的狀態)擦上
擦多些在髮尾 它有深層修護的功效喔
擦後妳就會發覺頭髮瞬間變得好柔滑、輕飄飄的 而且還帶清淡的香味
所以每次我擦上這個後 男友就會說好香 會情不自禁地貼過來嗅我的頭髮(羞)


右邊那個是 Damage Therapy Hair Mask 我都用這個來代替 hair conditioner :)
我個人認為 Hair Mask > Hair Conditioner 呵呵
這個就是在洗頭後才擦上的 就放上5分鐘以上就可以用清水洗掉了
用後頭髮也會變得超柔順、亮麗、看起來更健康
所以我每天都在用 在清水洗掉之前 我都會以雙手四指指腹以螺旋動作按摩頭皮
聽說這樣可以刺激髮線讓頭皮健康成長預防禿頭喔 :-P
而且這樣按摩感覺超舒服的 要自我享受嘛 嘻嘻


P3261309
♥ 推薦 5 NIVEA Extra Whitening Body Lotion (妮維婭美白乳液)
自從上學院以後 就發現膚色愈來愈黑了 都怪自己沒擦防曬的習慣 囧
嗚~老實說我膚色還深過男友喔 哭哭 天哪~怎麼可以那樣啦!?大哭
人家就是想要像日本人這麼白皙 而且絕對不能黑過男朋友喔!一定不能!
所以我買了這個 每天洗澡後和睡覺前都會努力擦傷這個美白乳液
希望有天皮膚真的會變白皙喔 身為gal 就是要有恆心般的態度喔!加油了~♥


P3261310
♥ 推薦 6 Klean&Klare Multi-Purpose Solutions(隱形眼鏡二用藥水) 
這是我目前用著的隱形眼鏡二用藥水 可以又可以隱形眼鏡喔
雖然不是甚麼明星代言的有名品牌 不過這是我目前用過這麼多最好用的一個
之前用過其他牌子的 就是不舒服 會弄得眼睛刺刺疼疼的而且很快乾
而這個呢 我個人覺得 隱形眼鏡會浸了再帶會比較舒服和滋潤 絕對推薦!
重點是 價錢也很便宜喔!呵呵 何樂而不為呢?


P3261320
♥ 推薦 7 Eyeputti False Eyelashes Glue(假睫毛膠水)
這已經是我用第2罐了 本身覺得挺好用的 不然都不再買第二罐了 所以是非常值得推薦的!
價錢不會貴 而且還可以用很久喔 絕對划算!
而且這個也可以當雙眼皮膠水喔 真是方便呢!
之前我用過DUO還有KOJI 粉紅色罐的…相較起來這個是目前用過最好用的!
假睫毛不會輕易掉 而且還可以頂一整天呢 讚喔
重點是 它是小毛筆的頭型 所以如果用來補或是粘假睫毛是超方便好用的!
絕對不會像其他擠的那樣會不小心粘到手或眼皮喔! 嘻嘻
P3261324
♥ 推薦 8 Beauteen Hair Dye(染髮劑)
這就是我最近染頭髮用的品牌 :)
效果的確不錯 好過之前用的 Liese Bubble 而且顏色很上色 價錢又便宜呢
我挑最淺色的染髮劑含有漂白成份 所以是會造成頭髮很傷的喔
所以還是奉勸各位染髮前要三思而後行喔 否則 不聽我言就吃虧在眼前啦
染了這染髮劑後就必須要努力地去護髮 不然頭髮就會掉光光了 甚至髮尾開叉喔 好可怕




最近買了些東西來獎勵自己(獎勵甚麼!?我也不知道)
不過最重要是自己喜歡&開心就好 呵呵 而且可愛的東西嘛絕對不能錯過喔!哈哈
P3261312
♥ 私物 1 Hello Kitty Passport(護照保護套)、Ring(戒指)& Necklace(項鍊)
看看 是不是很可愛咧?
認識我的人都知道 我是吉蒂粉絲 ♥ 這是無可否認的事實
說實話我也不曉得幹嘛會喜歡Kitty 可能是因為made in Japan關係?哈哈哈哈
不是啦!是因為它真的很可愛的說 沒嘴巴的卡通妳看過嗎? 它就是 獨一無二的!
話說 我打算下次出國就用這個套住我的護照 看到吉蒂出國的心情也會很好呢 
至於那個戒指和項鍊 就純粹是個人的收藏嗜好 嘻嘻 好有莫名的滿足感喔


P3271331
♥ 私物 2 《總是就是 不可以那個啦!》漫畫 
這本漫畫是剛和男友去逛夜市買的 :D 話說我好久都沒看漫畫了
我以前(中學-高中期)可是少女漫畫迷喔 總是會沉醉入故事裡頭
偶爾會幻想故事主角裡戀愛的滋味 哈哈哈 現在回想起來感覺好白目喔
不過有時候沉醉在另一個世界的感覺挺不錯的 呵呵
話說之前我在網上看過叫《還是不可以那個啦》 作者也是津槻萌重
沒想到在夜市這麼有緣份遇到所以就買下來啦 嘻嘻


1 (3)
這本書 《非買不可!日本藥妝全攻略》 是知名造型是上達人林葉亭所出的
我要買!我要買!非買不可!呵呵
因為這本書會收錄120種最新超人氣藥妝店嚴選商品
還有教妳怎麼比價最划算!怎麼挑商品才對!各式商品的優缺點大評比!
而且還讓第一次去日本的妳也能精準下手,絕不失誤!


P3271328
日出茶太是 Chatime ♥ 
話說昨晚和男友特地去日出茶太想說喝珍奶 結果到時店員竟然說完了 囧
結果就被逼點別的飲料了 不過有點失望呢 因為沒想像的好喝也不划算
嗚~我好想念珍奶 已經好幾個星期沒喝了啦 哭哭
我不依!這星期一定要和朋友去喝個痛快了~
最近真的瘋狂愛上、迷上珍奶了 喔耶!♥ 那請叫我珍奶姐姐吧 哈哈 *笑翻了*


OK各位,有甚麼問題或意見可以直接留言給我喔!謝謝 :D

Friday, March 25, 2011

I'm a Chatime Fan.

P1011078a
Hey, guess what!?


Yayy, I'm officially a Chatime fan. Opps, sounds ridiculous huh? Yea I know right, I'm kinda out-dated as I haven't been to Pavilion for zillion years, finally, I've tried this!! Anyway, late is better than never try isn't it? *self-comforting* Lol


So, let's talk about that day....

That day, a day after Valentine's Day, it's 15th Feb. (I can't really recall but luckily I kept the Chatime receipt, lol)
P1011074a
Well, I remember it was ggd(girl's gossip day) with my high-school bestie. She came and fetch me, urggh I should go for driving test ASAP!

We went to Times Square first, car parking then walked to Sg.Wang as nothing much to shop at TS. So, first we went to SW's Watsons to get my birthday pressie, she asked me to choose what I want :-P After so long in dilemma of choosing cosmetics...

Taa~daaa!! This's what I wanted for so long to match my bleached hair ♥
P1011157a
Kiss Me eyebrow mascara

Even though it's not an expensive stuff but I'm so happy as I look at the value of the friendship itself, not at the value of the gift :) Thank you my friend, I really appreciate it. No worry, I won't forget your birthday too! ♥


After that, we headed to Lot 10, Uniqlo, Pavilion and last, Fahrenheit. Wow, can you imagine how long do we walked as we visited to so many places on the same day? *big applause for us* That's what girls can do!


On the way going Pavilion, we saw something funny / cute, must show you guys!!!
P1011062a
Look carefully, guess what's it? :-P

P1011064a
and this?

P1011063a
Yeyy, it's a piggie and a horsie air balloon, damn chioness aren't they!?
So, did you guys get the right answer? :D

P1011067a
The most funny & interesting is, it's floating in the air as you can see in the pix. It doesn't float on the top like those normal balloons. So, at first, I thought it was a real pet, wtf! haha


So, back to the main point.... Chatime! ♥
P1011069a
Pavilion's Chatime.


Me and my friend ordered the same drink...
P1011077a
My favourite one - Pearl Milk Tea * superb yummy* ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥

I TELL YOU, IF YOU HAVEN'T TRY THIS, GO GET IT! OR ELSE YOU'RE DEFINITELY WASTING YOUR LIFE! *sounds too serious!??* LOL

Hahahaha... trust me, once you drink it, you'll want it daily. (Satu kali cuba, tiap-tiap hari mau) Seriously, no kiddng! Now I'm craving for PMT while blogging this... anyone take away for me please? :D


My friend and me stayed there for gossip hour & play camwhored around. I managed to take some pixies of her, hahaha! But she doesn't wanna show up on my post? So I only can upload one of it :)


P1011105a
Perhaps she might thinking: Lalala... you can't see me! hahaha
Nah, I keep her as mysterious. But I guess some of you might know who's she right :D


FYI, I took almost 30mins to finish it. haha
P1011112a
Finally, finished!


Okay, so before I end this post, lemme' show you my recently-bought-stuffs. Hehehe

P1010928a
My recently hair care ♥ Dove hair mask & intense repair leave on cream

P1010929a
Tsubasa Masuwaka photo album ♥ my precious collection! >3

...and stay tuned for upcoming post yay! :-P

25032011 ♥


P1010945a
My blog is dead for so long time. I'm seriously a phailed blogger, sighs! :-( I know I'm not efficient at blogging as I had promised before. I'm gonna slap myself!

The reason that I couldn't blog cuz something was wrong with my pc, it just couldn't start up and keep shutdown automatically by itself, really pissed me off! But luckily now it's fixed already.

Btw, I'm doing fine as usual. Apparently 2011 is not a good year for me :'( wondering why? Hmm...

Okay, since I didn't blog for almost a month, I think? So let me update you guys about what's happening in my 2011.


DSC00191a
January, definitely a good start for me. I'm so excited all over the month cuz I'm looking forward to my birthday which falls on 31st Jan. Yea I'm January Baby, and now I'm officially 20, Wow! Also, I enjoyed my 1 month sem-break until 14th February. But recall back what I've done, I couldn't remember as well. I think I wasted my time? cuz I stayed at home like 24/7 except CNY time. I remember Boyfie just started his sem-break few days before CNY, so we doesn't have much time to hang out; plus most of my classmates went back hometown. Hmm! What a coincident! So I didn't have chance to celebrate my birthday with them only with my family & him, what a pity again! :'(

I didn't receive any pressies from friends nor boyfriend except my bestie & family, wtf! Super emo. I wanna cry out loud...

P1011179c
February, It's Chinese New Year & Valentine's Day again, happens once a year. So about my CNY, I'll blog about it later, perhaps this week, I swear :-P Hmm, as I'm growing older, for me, nothing special about CNY except reddish ang pao(s)! Honestly, I don't like CNY as the weather during CNY is super duper ultra max hotness, like in hell, Imma melt into the air! Then about my 2011 Valentine's Day, you can read more here. Back to college's life on 14th Feb, issh! Not a good one, again, big sighs! What's wrong with my life in 2011?


P1011029a
March, much more better than the previous two months. Yup, I dyed my hair, phailed one cuz uneven. Imma dye again! Busy with college stuffs, girl's outing, gathering, dating, and so on. FYI(for your information), now I'm having 3rd sem which is a short sem, so there's no much time for me to play around, gotta rush lotsa assignments, mid-term test, etc. So let me show you one of my assignment, designing a magazine coverpage project, my most satisfying work.♥


Taa~daaa!! ♥ ♥ ♥
Wow, I named it as CherryPop as I can't use others like Popteen since it's a copyrighted! Lol
I made my fav goddess - Tsu-chan as my magazine coverpage's model, OMG she looks superb awesome isn't?
So, what do you think? :)

Hmm... about my college. This sem, I was transferred to a new class(B7) as the office department wanted PR classes have the same number of students in every classes. My previous class(B6) has the most student compared to the others. So unfortunately I'm one of the 12 have to shift down to B7, wtf! I miss my friends so much, miss those happy moments that we have been together... we're seperated now! We're no longer in close relationship like last time. Everything had changed. Perhaps just let it be. Honestly, I still haven't get use to current class, hmm :(


P1011146a
April, time passes really quickly like a blink of eyes. Final is coming, real soon, so fast! I still haven't prepare for it, seriously. Hmm. Hope I won't fail on this sem as the courses are really tough for me, thank God I passed on last sem too! and my CGPA increased, helleluia~♥ I hope I'll do better than last time, gotta put more effort on revision. Aza Aza Hwaiting!!




And last, please kindly vote me on here by clicking "Like" on the photo. I wanna win the cheki, hopefully I can win this ♥ ♥ ♥




Okay, I gotta work hard for my study also my bank account, earn more money yey! ♥