Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Purple ≠ Barney ♥

Lol! What a lame title! Just put for fun! cuz Purple color always remind me of the purple dinosaur, Barney! ♡ "Yeah Barney is the Dinosaur...." or "I love you, you love me, we are happy family..." Aww I used to watch Barney when I was young kid! Barney is so huge, so purple, so cute! Don't you think so? :)


Whatever! Still remember my previous post mentioned about I've bought polish nails from Etude House? Yea finally I have painted my nails into Purple color yeyy! ♥ ♥ ♥

P1011059
Purple is the color of week ♥ ♥ ♥
I 100% recommend this color, the color look chio isn't it? Idk why is it look blue here, but it's actually purple color! Hmm
Opps, please do ignore the flaws of my painting skill!!! ughhh


I'm thinking to get more colors since Etude House is doing promotion now! So don't wait and hurry get one for yourself! :) Oh still thinking what color to buy yet!


For me, I think girls must know how to make themselves look good! Well, there's no ugly women in this world but only lazy women! Nowadays lotsa girls know how to do make-up, styling for themselves, but one thing they have really forgot is their nails! How could you ignore the nails since they're part of your body too! Am I right? So take care for your nails, give love to them, they need to be pretty too! Buy polish nails to dress up them pretty like you too! ♥ :)



That's all for now! Tata~
XOXO 

1 comment:

minako ching ♥乾糧妹 said...

same color wi my room lehh,hahaha