Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Kitchen Creatures, Centrepoint BU ♥


Hey guys, it's time to update blog!!
you guys miss me? lol


Oppsss.. this post actually should be posted on last week.. lol
It was 6th of May, a week ago and it was the 5th-monthsary with my boyfriend.
So, for our 5th-month-love-anniversary, we had celebration dinner at Kitchen Creatures, which is located at Centre Point Bandar Utama 1st floor just right above Starbucks, and it was actually my idea. hehe :)

Their menu is kinda awesome. no frills dining
read below and you'll know what it means :) raww!!
"Welcome to our no-frills dining restaurant! No frills means that you don't pay taxes or service charge. Pay a lot less for great wester fare, minus the fuss! so we'd like to present to you :
our awesome menu hungry people!"

Cool isn't it? NO TAXES & SERVICE CHARGE!!!
you just have to pay what you see in the menu ONLY :) I know right, how awesome!!

guess what, all the food prices are low and RM9 - RM30 ONLY!!!

"eat right, eat well, pay less, save more, spend less, spend wisely, eat balanced, drink lots of liquids, sleep early, wash up, laugh loud, laugh a lot, sing more, frown less, love freely, criticize less, dance everywhere, try everything, keep in touch, forgive often, chat more, understand others, pay attention, work honestly, study hard, have integrity, never lie, be gracious, be friendly, do right, overlook wrongs, have compassion, donate blood, to be a volunteer, complain less, be grateful..."

and they also do cathering, buffets, parties as well.
If you're interested with it, you may call them at 03-77298039.

and check out their super creative decos and interior design of the restaurant, superb cute the lantern light balls, lol
the restaurant is divided into two separate section, non-smoking and smoking.
the ambiance are really calm and nice :)
super comfy for chill, and dinner with the love one? especially for couples!
also, not too crowded during dinner hour. their services not bad too!

*argh-hem* let's see what to order first. pic captured by BB

here's my beloved baby boy hun >3

Camwhore before food and drinks coming :)
Cover my face, you can't see me... lol

my fav pose, hahahahaha like it
*totally speechless* NG!! actually I'm trying not to smile, but end up... FAILED lol

So,
... after waiting for 10mins, food and drinks arrived!!

Taa-daa!! om nom-nom... cant wait, hungrrryyyy...

#1 Cappucino @ RM6.50

#2 Latte @ RM6.50

#3 Fish n Chip @ RM12
hmm... super yummy & crunchy, love the mayonnaise sauce

#4 Spaghetti Bolognaise @ RM 13
all the minced beef with tomato sauce and cheese slices, nom!!

me : "BB, don't try to eat my food ya!!" lol


Snapshot by BB, I din't know I was being captured, lol
caption of me : "Let me try yours too! hahaha"


the meal was really good and satisfying, the price is very reasonable and of course affordable :)
I'm going back here for second time, lol

MUST TRY KITCHEN CREATURES!!!

KITCHEN CREATURES
Lot F110, Centre Point,
3, Lebuh Bandar Utama, 47800 P.J

Tel : 03- 7729 8039
Email : kitchencreatures@gmail.com



and last, photo of us
Yeahs, HAPPY 5MONTHSARY my baby boy(BB), chu~

No comments: