Monday, August 17, 2009

Kawaii Crossdressing ♥

It's freaking 0045 now, I'm blogging here out of boredom.
Hmm... actually now I'm watching a Japanese TV programme.
it's all about Crossdressing, means boys turn into girls.
Those guys are looking so kawaii, some even looks more kawaii than girls like they were really a girl wtf, seriously!!!
Oh I can't believe this, honma-ni?

It's so UNBELIEVABLE!!! Don't believe me!? Here's some printed-screen images I made for you guys.











Then now believe me or not!?? They're so unbelievable right!???
Aww... why all boys so kawaii one especially the third guy, I love his before-look, damn cute!! mixed-blood somemore!!! *blush*

Thursday, August 13, 2009

Get new email? (∀`pq)☆


I'm still thinking whether to apply a new msn email?
am so darn tired of seeing number of strangers in my msn contact-lists.
I don't know where did you guys get my email, on facebook or myspace perhaps!?
Can I delete all of them? Damn regret for publicize my email wtf!
Somehow it's really annoying, cuz I don't know most of you.
What for did you add me if you don't know me?
add me just for fun is it? plus some of them added me but never chat with me one! = =
Okay stop, enough!
I'm going to get a new email and I'll only add back those who're close to me and those I know.
That's all. Sowie for the others :)

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

/(>▽<)\ Hello Kitty そうかわいい


Hey guys, today I'm gonna share some products which are featured Hello Kitty. hehe
Fyi, I'm a huge fan of Hello Kitty!!! so now you know what to do/buy for my birthday huh!? LOL


There is this new launching Hello Kitty cheki camera a.k.a(as known as) instax mini 25 from Fujifilm.

Hooking up with famous Japanese photographer Yonehara Yasumasa, Fujifilm has developed a Hello Kitty-infused joint featuring the lovable character in a white/red makeup.

This lovely camera priced at USD150 will go on sale at then end of June 2009 and each including a small book by YONE on how to take Cheki snaps.

Below are the specifications of Hello Kitty Fujifilm Instax Mini 25 Cheki Camera:
lm Fujifilm Instant Colour Film instax mini
Film Size 86mm × 54mm
Image Size 62mm × 46mm
Lens Fujinon 2 Elements, 2 Groups, f=60mm F=12.7
Finder Reverse Galilean type, 0.4 magnification, target marks
Focusing range Fixed focus, 0.6m~∞ auto-focus
Shutter Electronic shutter 1/60s
Exposure Manual aperture priority
Film/Print Output Electronic
Flash Modes Always on, auto, recycle time 0.2-6s depending on battery charge, red LED flash readiness indicator, flash reach 0.6-2.7m
Film Counter Remaining exposures display
Batteries 4
Others Film pack indicator
Dimensions 119.5 × 121.5 × 70.5mm
Weight 320g (without batteries, strap, film)

Oh my goodness, this cheki is so kawaii, isn't it?
I saw this from babe Daphne, she bought it!!!
Awww... I want too!! It's only 480bucks, worth it cuz it's Hello Kitty!!! LOL
Gonna save up money to buy this! ;*)

Hoping someone give this to me as birthday gift?

*hint: 31st January* hehe

Next...

Limited Edition 35th Anniversary Hello Kitty Swarovski Watch

Part of the Hello Kitty’s 35th Anniversary celebration this year, 533 pieces limited edition of Swarovski watches are now available for all you Hello Kitty die-hard fans out there. ^_^



Teaming up with famous Swarovski crystal, there are two types of design for the Hello Kitty watches. The first design is a normal wristwatch with Hello Kitty’s face covered with spider web of Swarovski crystals while the second design is a bracelet watch with the word "CRASH" can be found on the bracelet. Both watches are priced at around USD390. If you are interested to purchase these watches, you can find them at 300 Marui Bookstores around Shinjuku, Osaka and Yokohama, Japan.

Oh my god all got Swarovski crytals one, must be superb expensive! I want the Swarovski watch!!!


This's a Hello Kitty notebook, mad chioness!!!but I don't know what brand is this, Japanese brand I assume! Why is this not selling in Malaysia!?? *sob*

Now, let's check this out...
Hello Kitty 35th Anniversary Royal Mint Coin Collection

The world’s most beloved cat, Hello Kitty is celebrating her 35th birthday this year.
In conjunction with her 35th anniversary, collectable coin collection is now available for all her fans.


Coins casted by the British Royal Mint and issued by the Cook Islands Commonwealth. There are currently 1000 gold pieces each for $25 and $50, 1500 silver pieces for $10, 1000 silver pieces for the other 3 types of dollars that will be sold in Japan first, and then will be sold in countries around the world including the UK.

Spot the London Bus, I'm lovin' it!!



The $50 coin will feature Hello Kitty with her boyfriend Daniel at Big Ben, while the British Flag and Hello Kitty Coat of Arms is on the $25, Hello Kitty’s Family is on the $10. As for the $5 coins, there will be three versions. They are Hello Kitty and Polo, Hello Kitty and the London Bus and weather, and finally Hello Kitty with her boyfriend Daniel at Tower of London.





Darn, I'm so in love with Hello Kitty now!! Hello Kitty Fever 

Fall in love with COACH ♥

COACH 經典C Logo春夏粉嫩拼布扥特包(春夏限定款)
COACH新款肩背粉紅拼布托特包,以拼布搭配粉色系皮革飾邊,造型甜美可愛,
上方拉鍊設計為全開提高便利性,是款值得入手的優雅實用單品。


1. 品牌:COACH
2. 品名:COACH 經典C Logo春夏粉嫩拼布扥特包(春夏限定款)
3. 材質:經典粉紅拼布C LOGO+天然牛皮包邊皮革
4. 配件:美國COACH專櫃購買收據正本+ COACH保證卡+COACH包裝盒

實照:


(please read in Cantonese)
哇~以款我好想要啊…我好鍾意啊!
第一眼見到就好鍾意啊,一見鍾情
好靓啊…好復古…好名媛啊…
點解~點解比我遇到你一見鍾情啊???
但係價錢方面就好似有D貴,目前市場COACH專櫃價賣大概 NT $17,800
目前仲係學生冇甘多錢啊!!!嗚嗚~
BUT 我相信所謂一分錢一份獲!
無論如何我都要得到手!加油啊~我嚟啦!!!

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

`(*^﹏^*)′ So Called Retribution



What made me laugh like hell today was just a test.
A test which is How will your first baby most probably look like?
and the result was :
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
L O A D I N G
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

*screaming* Oh my God, nooooo....!!!
How could this be...my first baby in future? am totally speechless (=.=;)
Impossible one!!! How come!??  Since it's just a test, so I'm fine with it!

but something more funny is...
someone's result is same as mine too! LMAO
What a coincidence!!! I think this is so called retribution isn't it?
LOL Totally made my day!!!

Monday, August 10, 2009

(ˋ^ˊ)A Lot of Hate


I hate this kind of feeling...

I hate my current weight...

I hate my height...


I hate this kind of pressure...

I hate being poor...

I hate being lazy...

I hate being myself...





I'll never be you...

(`∀´) My own money face


Yes, I made this myself. My own money!!! hehe
freaking cool isn't it? print it out then go out use this to buy something now!!! LOL

PS:// Don't ask how did I make it cuz am not telling, so go google it yourself :P